Skip to content
Time Machine · 2010/11

Benfica on 5 November 2010

15 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2010/11 So Far
15Played
9Won
0Drawn
6Lost

The Club That Day

5 Nov 2010
League Position
Sagres League2/16Sagres League · 18 pts after matchday 9

Around the Date

Sagres League

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC PortoFC Porto9810+1625
2SL BenficaSL Benfica9603+718
3Vitória SCVitória SC9432+315
4Sporting CPSporting CP9432+215
5Académica OAFAcadémica OAF9423+414
6SC BragaSC Braga9423+314
7OlhanenseOlhanense9342+113
8NacionalNacional9414-113
9Vitória FCVitória FC9333-312
10Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira9252-111
11Beira-MarBeira-Mar9252-111
12UD LeiriaUD Leiria9324-411
13MarítimoMarítimo9144-37
14PortimonensePortimonense9216-77
15Rio AveRio Ave9135-56
16NavalNaval9117-114
After matchday 9, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 27

Joined later that season: Lionel Carole, Jardel

Already gone by then: José Luis Fernández

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
15Guests Online
7Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!