Skip to content
Time Machine · 2010/11

Benfica on 10 November 2010

15 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2010/11 So Far
16Played
9Won
0Drawn
7Lost

The Club That Day

10 Nov 2010
League Position
Sagres League3/16Sagres League · 18 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

Sagres League

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC PortoFC Porto10910+2128
2Vitória SCVitória SC10532+418
3SL BenficaSL Benfica10604+218
4NacionalNacional10514016
5Académica OAFAcadémica OAF10433+415
6Sporting CPSporting CP10433+115
7SC BragaSC Braga10424+214
8OlhanenseOlhanense10352+114
9Beira-MarBeira-Mar10352014
10Vitória FCVitória FC10343-313
11UD LeiriaUD Leiria10334-412
12Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira10253-211
13MarítimoMarítimo10154-38
14PortimonensePortimonense10226-78
15Rio AveRio Ave10145-57
16NavalNaval10127-115
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 27

Joined later that season: Lionel Carole, Jardel

Already gone by then: José Luis Fernández

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
19Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!