Skip to content
Time Machine · 1967/68

Benfica on 30 December 1967

58 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 1967/68 So Far
16Played
11Won
4Drawn
1Lost

The Club That Day

30 Dec 1967
League Position
National I Division Championship1/14National I Division Championship · 18 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

National I Division Championship

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1SL BenficaSL Benfica10820+1918
2Vitória FCVitória FC10721+1516
3FC PortoFC Porto10721+1416
4Sporting CPSporting CP10631+1015
5Académica OAFAcadémica OAF10613+1313
6BelenensesBelenenses10424+210
7LeixõesLeixões10415-19
8Vitória SCVitória SC10325-28
9AD SanjoanenseAD Sanjoanense10244-38
10VarzimVarzim10316-97
11CUFCUF10316-77
12TirsenseTirsense10226-96
13SC BragaSC Braga10208-184
14BarreirenseBarreirense10118-243
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 29

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
17Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!