Skip to content
Time Machine · 2026/27

Benfica on 26 October 2026

Today: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2026/27 So Far
17Played
13Won
2Drawn
2Lost

The Club That Day

26 Oct 2026
League Position
Portugal League Betclic2/18Portugal League Betclic · 19 pts after matchday 9

Around the Date

Portugal League Betclic

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC PortoFC Porto9900+1727
2SL BenficaSL Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CPSporting CP9531+1018
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara8530+818
5FC AroucaFC Arouca9522+517
6Académico de ViseuAcadémico de Viseu9522+217
7Gil VicenteGil Vicente9423+114
8FC AlvercaFC Alverca9324011
9SC BragaSC Braga9324-211
10MoreirenseMoreirense9324-511
11FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão9243+310
12Est. AmadoraEst. Amadora9243-310
13Vitória SCVitória SC922508
14MarítimoMarítimo9225-108
15NacionalNacional9216-87
16Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC9216-127
17Rio AveRio Ave9216-137
18Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia9027-102
After matchday 9, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 31

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

1Members Online
1Guests Online
7Total Members
1New Members (Today)
Showing 1 of 1 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!