Skip to content
Time Machine · 1909/10

Benfica on 27 March 1910

116 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 1909/10 So Far
9Played
7Won
0Drawn
2Lost

The Club That Day

27 Mar 1910
League Position
Lisbon Championship2/6Lisbon Championship · 14 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

Lisbon Championship

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Carcavelos SCCarcavelos SC9711+2215
2SL BenficaSL Benfica9702+1814
3CIFCIF8512+911
4Sporting CPSporting CP10235-87
5U. Belenense8125-134
6Gilman8017-281
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 23

Already gone by then: Carlos França

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
7Guests Online
7Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!