Skip to content
Time Machine · 2023/24

Benfica on 8 November 2023

2 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2023/24 So Far
17Played
11Won
1Drawn
5Lost

The Club That Day

8 Nov 2023
League Position
Portugal League Betclic2/18Portugal League Betclic · 25 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

Portugal League Betclic

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Sporting CPSporting CP10910+1328
2SL BenficaSL Benfica10811+1325
3FC PortoFC Porto10712+622
4SC BragaSC Braga10622+1120
5Vitória SCVitória SC10613+619
6MoreirenseMoreirense10523+317
7Boavista FCBoavista FC10433+115
8FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão10433+115
9FarenseFarense10415+313
10Est. AmadoraEst. Amadora10325-411
11PortimonensePortimonense10325-1311
12Gil VicenteGil Vicente10316+110
13Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC10244-110
14FC VizelaFC Vizela10235-59
15Rio AveRio Ave10226-78
16Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia10217-57
17GD ChavesGD Chaves10217-167
18FC AroucaFC Arouca10136-76
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 28

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
20Guests Online
7Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!