Skip to content
Time Machine · 2021/22

Benfica on 6 November 2021

4 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2021/22 So Far
20Played
13Won
4Drawn
3Lost

The Club That Day

6 Nov 2021
League Position
Portugal League bwin3/18Portugal League bwin · 25 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

Portugal League bwin

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC PortoFC Porto10820+1826
2Sporting CPSporting CP10820+1126
3SL BenficaSL Benfica10811+1525
4SC BragaSC Braga10541+819
5Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia10541+719
6PortimonensePortimonense10424-114
7Vitória SCVitória SC10343+213
8Gil VicenteGil Vicente10334012
9Boavista FCBoavista FC10253-311
10Paços de FerreiraPaços de Ferreira10253-311
11CD TondelaCD Tondela10307-69
12FC AroucaFC Arouca10235-69
13FC VizelaFC Vizela10163-79
14B SADB SAD10154-68
15MoreirenseMoreirense10154-78
16FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão10145-47
17MarítimoMarítimo10145-57
18Santa ClaraSanta Clara10136-136
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 35

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
16Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!