Skip to content
Time Machine · Reserve Team · 2019/20

Benfica on 3 March 2020

6 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2019/20 So Far
26Played
9Won
8Drawn
9Lost

The Club That Day

3 Mar 2020
League Position
Pro League15/18Pro League · 28 pts after matchday 23

Around the Date

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1NacionalNacional231382+1847
2FarenseFarense231526+1347
3CD MafraCD Mafra231094+1039
4FeirenseFeirense231094+839
5Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia231229+938
6VarzimVarzim231067+136
7Académica OAFAcadémica OAF23959+532
8LeixõesLeixões23887+132
9SC CovilhãSC Covilhã23959+332
10UD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense239410+531
11GD ChavesGD Chaves239410031
12Académico de ViseuAcadémico de Viseu23878-431
13FC Porto BFC Porto B23788029
14FC PenafielFC Penafiel236107+228
15SL Benfica BSL Benfica B23779-228
16VilafranquenseVilafranquense235612-1921
17CD Cova PiedadeCD Cova Piedade233515-2314
18Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC232516-2711
After matchday 23, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 33

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
9Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!