Skip to content
Time Machine · 2018/19

Benfica on 8 December 2018

7 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2018/19 So Far
25Played
15Won
5Drawn
5Lost

The Club That Day

8 Dec 2018
League Position
NOS League4/18NOS League · 23 pts after matchday 11

Around the Date

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC PortoFC Porto11902+1627
2Sporting CPSporting CP11812+1025
3SC BragaSC Braga11731+1124
4SL BenficaSL Benfica11722+1223
5Vitória SCVitória SC11533+418
6Rio AveRio Ave11533+218
7Vitória FCVitória FC11524+317
8MoreirenseMoreirense11515-516
9B SADB SAD11362015
10Santa ClaraSanta Clara11425014
11PortimonensePortimonense11425-514
12NacionalNacional11335-812
13MarítimoMarítimo11317-810
14CD AvesCD Aves11317-510
15CD TondelaCD Tondela11236-39
16Boavista FCBoavista FC11236-79
17FeirenseFeirense11236-89
18GD ChavesGD Chaves11218-97
After matchday 11, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 30

Joined later that season: Germán Conti, Sébastien Corchia

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
10Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!