Skip to content
Time Machine · 2018/19

Benfica on 22 November 2018

7 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2018/19 So Far
21Played
12Won
5Drawn
4Lost

The Club That Day

22 Nov 2018
League Position
NOS League4/18NOS League · 20 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC PortoFC Porto10802+1524
2Sporting CPSporting CP10712+822
3SC BragaSC Braga10631+921
4SL BenficaSL Benfica10622+820
5Rio AveRio Ave10532+418
6MoreirenseMoreirense10514-316
7Vitória SCVitória SC10433+315
8Vitória FCVitória FC10424+214
9Santa ClaraSanta Clara10424+114
10B SADB SAD10262-112
11PortimonensePortimonense10325-611
12MarítimoMarítimo10316-710
13CD AvesCD Aves10316-410
14CD TondelaCD Tondela10235-29
15FeirenseFeirense10235-49
16Boavista FCBoavista FC10235-69
17NacionalNacional10235-99
18GD ChavesGD Chaves10217-87
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 30

Joined later that season: Germán Conti, Sébastien Corchia

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
15Guests Online
7Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!