Skip to content
Time Machine · 1944/45

Benfica on 19 November 1944

81 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 1944/45 So Far
10Played
7Won
0Drawn
3Lost

The Club That Day

19 Nov 1944
League Position
Lisbon Championship2/6Lisbon Championship · 14 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

Lisbon Championship

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Sporting CPSporting CP10820+1118
2SL BenficaSL Benfica10703+2314
3BelenensesBelenenses10514+311
4Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia10325-88
5CUFCUF10217-205
6Atlético CPAtlético CP10127-94
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 28

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
17Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!