Skip to content
Time Machine · 2025/26

Benfica on 31 October 2025

356 days ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2025/26 So Far
19Played
12Won
4Drawn
3Lost

The Club That Day

31 Oct 2025
League Position
Portugal League Betclic3/18Portugal League Betclic · 21 pts after matchday 9

Around the Date

Portugal League Betclic

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC PortoFC Porto9810+1925
2Sporting CPSporting CP9711+1822
3SL BenficaSL Benfica9630+1421
4Gil VicenteGil Vicente9612+1019
5FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão9441+616
6MoreirenseMoreirense9504015
7SC BragaSC Braga9342+813
8Rio AveRio Ave9252-111
9Santa ClaraSanta Clara9324-211
10NacionalNacional9324-311
11Vitória SCVitória SC9324-511
12FC AlvercaFC Alverca9315-510
13FC AroucaFC Arouca9234-149
14Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC9225-98
15Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia9144-37
16Est. AmadoraEst. Amadora9144-37
17CD TondelaCD Tondela9126-135
18AFSAFS9018-171
After matchday 9, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 36

Joined later that season: Sidny Cabral, Rafa Silva

Already gone by then: Kerem Aktürkoğlu, Tiago Gouveia, Florentino Luís

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
13Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!