Skip to content
Time Machine · Reserve Team · 2001/02

Benfica on 29 October 2001

24 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2001/02 So Far
9Played
3Won
4Drawn
2Lost

The Club That Day

29 Oct 2001
League Position
II Division B South Zone7/20II Division B South Zone · 13 pts after matchday 9

Around the Date

II Division B South Zone

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1União MadeiraUnião Madeira9720+1523
2CamachaCamacha9630+921
3Sporting CP BSporting CP B9531+918
4ImortalImortal9522+917
5Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia9423014
6Padernense ClubePadernense Clube9423-214
7SL Benfica BSL Benfica B9342+213
8Seixal FCSeixal FC9414+113
9SC Lusitânia9333-112
10MachicoMachico9333-112
11LouletanoLouletano9252-211
12Amora FCAmora FC9252-211
13Marítimo BMarítimo B9324-511
14BarreirenseBarreirense9315-310
15Operário LagoaOperário Lagoa9243-110
16Câmara de LobosCâmara de Lobos9243-310
17Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC9225-28
18OlhanenseOlhanense9216-57
19Desportivo O. Moscavide9207-86
20Atlético CPAtlético CP9117-104
After matchday 9, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 37

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
1Guests Online
7Total Members
1New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!