Skip to content
Time Machine · 1931/32

Benfica on 19 June 1932

94 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 1931/32 So Far
19Played
11Won
3Drawn
5Lost

The Club That Day

19 Jun 1932
League Position
Lisbon Championship3/10Lisbon Championship · 16 pts after matchday 13

Around the Date

Lisbon Championship

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Sporting CPSporting CP13922+2820
2BelenensesBelenenses13913+3719
3SL BenficaSL Benfica13724+1516
4BarreirenseBarreirense13715+1015
5CarcavelinhosCarcavelinhos13607-1312
6União LisboaUnião Lisboa13517-1011
7Luso FC8314-157
8Casa Pia ACCasa Pia AC8206-94
9Chelas FCChelas FC8116-163
10Os Fósforos8116-273
After matchday 13, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 23

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
21Guests Online
7Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!