Skip to content
Time Machine · 1914/15

Benfica on 10 May 1915

111 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 1914/15 So Far
11Played
9Won
0Drawn
2Lost

The Club That Day

10 May 1915
League Position
Lisbon Championship2/6Lisbon Championship · 16 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

Lisbon Championship

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Sporting CPSporting CP10901+2918
2SL BenficaSL Benfica10802+4216
3Lisboa FC (Campo Grande)10316-147
4Império Lisboa Clube9315-217
5Cruz Quebrada9306-86
6CIFCIF8107-282
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 18

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
22Guests Online
7Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!