Skip to content
Time Machine · Reserve Team · 2017/18

Benfica on 21 October 2017

9 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2017/18 So Far
10Played
3Won
3Drawn
4Lost

The Club That Day

21 Oct 2017
League Position
Ledman Pro League10/20Ledman Pro League · 12 pts after matchday 9

Around the Date

Ledman Pro League

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Académico de ViseuAcadémico de Viseu9612+719
2Santa ClaraSanta Clara9603+518
3LeixõesLeixões9513-116
4FC Porto BFC Porto B9513+216
5NacionalNacional9423+214
6Gil VicenteGil Vicente9423+214
7FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão9351+214
8Sporting CP BSporting CP B9414-213
9CD Cova PiedadeCD Cova Piedade9405+212
10SL Benfica BSL Benfica B9333+112
11UD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense9333-112
12VarzimVarzim9324+211
13Académica OAFAcadémica OAF9324011
14Real SCReal SC9315+110
15União MadeiraUnião Madeira9243+110
16FC AroucaFC Arouca9243-310
17FC PenafielFC Penafiel9243-510
18SC CovilhãSC Covilhã9234-29
19SC Braga BSC Braga B9153-48
20Vitória SC BVitória SC B9225-98
After matchday 9, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 33

Joined later that season: Chris Willock, Martin Chrien, Kevin Csoboth

Already gone by then: Rodrigo Escoval, Pipo Ferreira, Zidane Banjaqui

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
10Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!