Skip to content
Time Machine · Reserve Team · 2015/16

Benfica on 15 October 2015

11 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2015/16 So Far
11Played
5Won
2Drawn
4Lost

The Club That Day

15 Oct 2015
League Position
Ledman Pro League11/24Ledman Pro League · 14 pts after matchday 10

Around the Date

Ledman Pro League

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Porto BFC Porto B10802+1124
2GD ChavesGD Chaves10532+718
3Sporting CP BSporting CP B10532+518
4PortimonensePortimonense10451+417
5Atlético CPAtlético CP10523+317
6CD AvesCD Aves10433+115
7SC Braga BSC Braga B10433+115
8FC PenafielFC Penafiel10433015
9Académico de ViseuAcadémico de Viseu10433-115
10FarenseFarense10424+114
11SL Benfica BSL Benfica B10424+114
12Santa ClaraSanta Clara10424+114
13OlhanenseOlhanense10424014
14SC CovilhãSC Covilhã10343-313
15VarzimVarzim10415-413
16Gil VicenteGil Vicente10334+112
17CD MafraCD Mafra10334012
18FC FamalicãoFC Famalicão10262-112
19FeirenseFeirense10181-111
20FreamundeFreamunde10235-19
21LeixõesLeixões10235-59
22Vitória SC BVitória SC B10154-58
23OrientalOriental10226-68
24UD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense10136-96
After matchday 10, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 33

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only. Line-ups and goal records before 2016/17 are incomplete, so older numbers can be low.

Who's Online

0Members Online
16Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!