Skip to content
Time Machine · Women's Team · 2023/24

Benfica on 21 February 2024

2 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2023/24 So Far
33Played
24Won
7Drawn
2Lost

The Club That Day

21 Feb 2024
League Position
BPI League1/12BPI League · 21 pts after matchday 7

Around the Date

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1SL Benfica WSL Benfica W7700+2421
2Sporting CP WSporting CP W7511+1716
3SC Braga WSC Braga W7511+1216
4Marítimo WMarítimo W7412+113
5Damaiense WDamaiense W7403-212
6Valadares Gaia WValadares Gaia W7322+311
7Racing Power FC WRacing Power FC W7313+310
8Torreense WTorreense W7232-29
9Clube de Albergaria WClube de Albergaria W7205-146
10Atl. Ouriense WAtl. Ouriense W7115-124
11FC Famalicão WFC Famalicão W7106-113
12Länk Vilaverdense W7007-190
After matchday 7, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 28

Already gone by then: Svava Gudmundsdóttir

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
19Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!