Skip to content
Time Machine · Women's Team · 2022/23

Benfica on 4 January 2023

3 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2022/23 So Far
24Played
20Won
0Drawn
4Lost

The Club That Day

4 Jan 2023
League Position
BPI League1/12BPI League · 27 pts after matchday 9

Around the Date

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1SL Benfica WSL Benfica W9900+3227
2SC Braga WSC Braga W9612+919
3Damaiense WDamaiense W9531+518
4Sporting CP WSporting CP W9522+2617
5FC Famalicão WFC Famalicão W8521+1917
6Valadares Gaia WValadares Gaia W9324-1011
7Torreense WTorreense W9315-610
8Länk Vilaverdense W7304-19
9Clube de Albergaria WClube de Albergaria W9225-128
10Atl. Ouriense WAtl. Ouriense W8134-136
11Marítimo WMarítimo W9207-206
12Amora FC WAmora FC W9009-290
After matchday 9, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 27

Joined later that season: Anna Gasper

Already gone by then: Carlyn Baldwin, Maria Negrão, Daniela Santos

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

1Members Online
12Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 1 of 1 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!