Skip to content
Time Machine · Women's Team · 2020/21

Benfica on 4 January 2021

5 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2020/21 So Far
13Played
10Won
0Drawn
3Lost

The Club That Day

4 Jan 2021
League Position
BPI League South Series2/10BPI League South Series · 21 pts after matchday 8

Around the Date

BPI League South Series

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Sporting CP WSporting CP W8800+4224
2SL Benfica WSL Benfica W8701+2321
3Marítimo WMarítimo W8512+616
4Estoril Praia WEstoril Praia W8413+213
5Torreense WTorreense W7322011
6Amora FC WAmora FC W8305-99
7Damaiense WDamaiense W8305-69
8Atl. Ouriense WAtl. Ouriense W8206-196
9Fut. Benfica WFut. Benfica W7205-106
10A-dos-Francos WA-dos-Francos W8008-290
After matchday 8, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 28

Joined later that season: Lelê, Mariana Dantas, Marta Cintra, Lorena Santana

Already gone by then: Rita Oliveira, Lúcia Alves

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
24Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!