Skip to content
Time Machine · Women's Team · 2018/19

Benfica on 13 December 2018

7 years ago: the manager, the table, the squad and the kit as they stood.

Season 2018/19 So Far
11Played
11Won
0Drawn
0Lost

The Club That Day

13 Dec 2018
League Position
Women's II Division Series D1/9Women's II Division Series D · 18 pts after matchday 6

Around the Date

Women's II Division Series D

Full competition
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1SL Benfica WSL Benfica W6600+11518
2Sporting CP W BSporting CP W B5401+4912
3Sintrense WSintrense W5401+112
4Damaiense WDamaiense W6402012
5U. Almeirim WU. Almeirim W6312-2010
6Torreense WTorreense W5113-104
7Ponte Frielas W5104-503
8Os Vidreiros W5005-330
9CP Pego W5005-520
After matchday 6, the last one completed by this day.

Squad 22

Joined later that season: Raquel Infante, Tayla, Yasmim, Ana Vitória

The squad registered for the season, less the players who had not arrived yet or had already left by this day according to our transfer records. Appearances and goals count official matches only.

Who's Online

0Members Online
10Guests Online
6Total Members
0New Members (Today)
Showing 0 of 0 total members
No Members Online · Be the first to join the conversation!